Title

Subtitle

                                    5 YEARS IN REVIEW

Compiled from National/State Championship Meets/USA Rankings

 

2014

2014- USATF Junior Olympics 200m Finalist 6th Place - Cedrina Singletary

2014- State Runner up 400m 2A - Cedrina Singletary

2014- State 4th Place 100m 2A Cedrina Singletary

2014 - State 4th Place 300hurdles 2A- Tyson Wright

2014- Club Championship Finalist  200m 3rd Place 24.00 - Cedrina Singletary

2014 - Club Championship Finaist 200m 5th Place - Tyson Wright

2014 - Club Primary Nationals - 5th Place 800/400 - Kennedy

2014- Tyson Wright TOP 20 TIME in Country 400h

 2013

2013 - Ranked top 15 in Country in 100, 200 and 400 - Ceolamar Ways 

2013 -New Balance Outdoor Nationals - 200m Champion - Ceolomar Ways 

2013 –  New Balance Indoor Nationals - 200m Champion - Ceolamar Ways

2013 - US #2 Indoor Young Men’s 200m – Ceolamar Ways

2013 - Florida’s H.S. 5th Fastest 200m Indoor in History 21.63 – Ceolamar Ways

2013 - Club Championship Intermediate Boys 400h Champion - Tyson Wright 

2013 - USATF Junior Olympics 110h 4th Place - Tyson Wright 

2013 - USATF Junior Olympics 400h 3rd Place - Tyson Wright 

2013 - USATF Junior Olympics 100m Bantam 3rd Place - Brian Johnson 

2013 - USATF Junior Olympics 200m Bantam 2rd Place - Brian Johnson 

2013- AAU Club Championship 100/200m  2nd Place - Brian Johnson 

2013 - State Finalist in 100 and 200 - Cedrina Singletary 

2013 - Tristie Johnson - World University Team for Bethune Cookman - Competed in Russia 5th Place 200, 2nd Place 4x100 Team USA

 

2012

2012 – 2nd Fastest All Conditions Time in the World 100m 11.28 – Tristie Johnson

2012 – US# 2 High School All American 200m – Tristie Johnson

2012 – US# 11 High School Girls 100m – Tristie Johnson

2012 – 3A State Champion Girls 100m – Tristie Johnson

2012 – 3A State Champion Girls 200m – Tristie Johnson

2012 – USA JUNIOR NATIONALS 4th PLACE 200m – Tristie Johnson (This meet included college athletes)

2012 – USA JUNIOR NATIONALS 5th PLACE 200m – Tristie Johnson (This meet included college athletes)

 

2012 – 3A State Champion Girls Finalist – Cedrina Singletary

2012 – 3A State Champion Girls 4x100m (Kayla and Taralyn Heard) Coach Byron coached this relay

2012 – AAU Club Champion - Young Women’s 100 Champion – Tristie Johnson

2012 – AAU Club Champion - Young Women’s 200 Champion – Tristie Johnson

2012 – Golden South 100m Champion – Tristie Johnson

2012 – Golden South 7th Place Finalist 100m – Keana Gray

2012 – Golden South Women’s 4x100m Relay – World Leading at that time (4th overall in the World at the end of the year)

2012 – AAU Club Champion – Intermediate Girls 3rd Place Sprint Medley

2012 – AAU Club Champion – Intermediate Girls 3rd Place 4x400

2012 – AAU Club Champion – Young Men’s Finalist 400m - Jamel Wright

2012 – AAU Club Champion – Young Women’s Finalist 100m – Kortney Gray

2012 – Adidas Dream 100m Finalist (New York) – Tristie Johnson

2012 – AAU Primary Nationals –Primary Boys 4th Place 400m – Brian Johnson

2012 – AAU Club Championships – 3rd Place Midget Shot Put – Maleya McWhite

2012 – AAU Club Championships – 3rd Place Bantam Javelin – Melissa McWhite

2011

2011- 3A State Finalist 5th Place 100m – Tristie Johnson

2011 – AAU Club Champion - Young Women’s 200 Champion – Tristie Johnson

2011- AAU Club Championships – Young Women’s 2nd Place 100m – Tristie Johnson

2011- AAU Club Championships – Intermediate Girls Finalist 200m – Cedrina Singletary

2011- USATF Junior Olympics – 4th Place Young Women’s 200m – Tristie Johnson

2011- USATF Junior Olympics – 3rd Place Young Men’s 3000m – Kamal Karoso

2011 – USATF Youth Championship 3nd Place 100m hurdles– Tyson Wright

2011 – USATF Youth Championship 2nd Place 200m hurdles – Tyson Wright

2011 – AAU PRIMARY NATIONALS Young Girls 5 Years – 100m Champion

 

2010

2010- USATF Junior Olympics 1st Place Bantam Long Jump – Leiya Green

2010 - USATF Youth Championship 1st Place Intermediate 3000m – Kamal Karoso

2010 - USATF Youth Championship 1st Place Intermediate 1500m – Kamal Karoso

2010 - USATF Youth Championship 7th Place Young Men’s 200m – Emory Green

2010- USATF Junior Olympics 1st Place Boys  Intermediate 300m (.001 second off 25 year record) – Kamal Karoso

2010- 3A State Finalist 5th Place 100m – Tristie Johnson

2010 - USATF Youth Championship 2st Place Young Women’s 100m – Tristie Johnson

2010 – USA JUNIOR TEAM 4x400 Gold Medalist - Josh Edmonds

 

 

2009

2009 -   US # 10 High Jump Suhailah Abdulhaleem   (COACH BYRON TERRY PARKER)

2009 – US # 25 400m Josh Edmonds

2009 -   3A State Champion High Jump - Suhailah Abdulhaleem (COACH BYRON TERRY PARKER)

2009 - 3A Runner Up High Jump – Ann Dudley (USA ALL AMERICAN IN COLLEGE NOW) (COACH BYRON TERRY PARKER)

2009 – USATF Junior Olympics 2nd place Intermediate girls 400 hurdles – Erika Jenkins

2009 – USATF Junior Olympics 1st place Intermediate Boys 3000m – Kamal Karoso

2009 – USATF Junior Olympics 5th Place Intermediate Boys 1500m

2009 – USATF Junior Olympics 6th Place Intermediate Girls 4x100m Relay

2009 – USATF Junior Olympics 4rd Place Young Men’s 400m Josh Edmonds

 

 

 

Follow me on Twitter

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events

WEB POLL

The Weather Channel

Recent Photos

Newest Members

Oops! This site has expired.

If you are the site owner, please renew your premium subscription or contact support.